Committee Membership List 

Acton 2020 Committee


Andrew Brockway, Chair
John Sonner
Patricia McKnight
Ann Corcoran, Associate
Benjamin Bloomenthall
Shantaram Nadkarni

6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20

Acton-Boxborough Cultural Council


Sunanda Sahay
Linda Mayer
Dawn Wang
Palma Cicchetti
Diane Nestorova
Surman Adiseshu

6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19

Acton-Boxborough School Committee


Diane Baum
Yi Zhang
Amy Krishnamurthy
Maya Minkin
Paul Murphy
Deanne O'Sullivan
Brigid Bieber
Mary Brolin
Maria Neyland
Kathleen Neville

2018
2019
2020
2020
2020
2018
Boxborough
Boxborough
Boxborough
Boxborough

Acton Community Housing Corporation


Nancy Tavernier
Corrina Roman-Kreuze
Bernice Baran
Jennifer Patenaude
Lara Plaskon
Robert Van Meter
Dan Buckley, Associate

6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/17

Acton Dog Park Committee

 
William Alstrom
Clare Siska
Mike Perry
Tom Gillispie
Betsy Kristl
Rodney Smith, Associate
Karen Martin, Associate

6/30/2018
6/30/2018
6/30/2018
6/30/2018
6/30/2018
6/30/2018
6/30/2018

Acton Housing Authority


Robert Whittlesey, Chair
Bernice Baran
Nancy Kolb
Ryan J. Bettez

2019
2021
2022
2020

Acton Nursing Services Advisory Committee


Charlie Kadlec
Jean Lane
Florence Ross
Adrian Hancock
Ellen Feinsand
Howard Sussman

6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/18

Board of Assessors


Carol Leipner Srebnick, Chair
Susan Miller
Gary Yu

6/30/20
6/30/18
6/30/18

Board of Health


Joanne Bissetta
Michael Kreuze
William McInnis
Mark Conoby
William Taylor
Thomas Jacoby
Rekha Singh, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/20
6/30/20

Board of Selectmen


Janet Adachi, Chair
Katie Green, Vice Chair
Joan Gardner, Clerk
Chingsung Chang
Peter Berry

2018
2019
2020
2018
2020

Cable Advisory Committee


Oleg Volinsky
Terence Lobo
Richard Logan
Steve Davidson
John Covert

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/20
6/30/18

Capital Improvement Planning Committee


Janet Adachi
Stephen Barrett
Jon Churchill
Claire Jeanotte
Steve Noone
Gary Yu

6/30/2019
6/30/2019
6/30/2019
6/30/2019
6/30/2019
6/30/2020

Cemetery Commission


Joseph Will
William Klauer
Dana Snyder-Grant

6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/20

Commission on Disabilities


Madeleine Harvey, Chair
Elizabeth Franklin
Daniel Factor
Ann Corcoran
Leslie Johnson 
Joan Burrows, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19

Community Preservation Committee


Peter Berry
Victoria Beyer
Ray Yacouby
Joseph Will
Nancy Kolb
Susan Mitchell-Hardt
Walter Foster
William Alesbury
Amy Green
Carolyn Kilpatrick, Associate
Dean Charter, Associate

6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/17
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/18

Conservation Commission


Terry Maitland
William Froberg
Amy Green
James Colman
Paula Goodwin
Jennifer Stolz
Tim McKinnon

6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19

CPA Study Committee


Peter Berry
William Klauer
Corrina Roman-Kreuze
Ray Yacouby
Roland Bourdon
Walter Foster
Carolyn Kilpatrick

Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member

Design Review Board


Holly Ben-Joseph, Chair
Peter Darlow
David Honn
Kimberly Montella
Emilie Ying

6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/17
6/30/17
6/30/21

Economic Development Committee


David Foley
Lawrence Kenah
Chingsung Chang
Derrick Chin
David Didriksen
Peter Daniel
Josh Fishel
Ann Chang, Associate



6/30/17
6/30/20
3/28/18
6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/17

Finance Committee


Stephen Noone, Chair
Michael Majors
Roland Bourdon, III
Bob Evans
Jason Cole
Dave Wellinghoff
Jeff Bergart
Christiana Andersen
Thomas Farley
Jon Benson, Associate
Christine Russell, Associate

5/31/19
5/31/17
5/31/19
5/31/18
5/31/18
5/31/18
5/31/20
5/31/20
5/31/20
7/31/17
5/31/18

Green Advisory Board


Eric Hudson, Chair
Dennis Loria, Vice-Chair
Mary Smith
Cameren Cousins
Stephen Lowe
Mona Chandra

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/18

Historic District Commission


David Honn, Chair
Anita Rogers
Ronald Regan
Fran Arsenault
Allison Casazza
David Shoemaker, Alternate

6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/19

Historical Commission


William Klauer, Chair
Bradford Maxwell
Victoria Beyer
William Dickinson
Warren Richmond
Douglas Herrick, Associate
Raoul Smith, Associate

6/30/20
6/23/17
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/18
6/30/20

Main Street Master Plan Special Committee

Mike Majors
Ryan Bettez
Cameron Cousins
David Brown
William Mullin
Ann Chang
Katie Green

5/23/17
5/23/17
5/23/17
5/23/17
5/23/17
5/23/17
5/23/17

Open Space Committee


Terry Maitland
Matt Mostoller
Andrew Magee
Dick Hatfield
Barbara Epstein
Ye Emilie Ying


6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/20

Planning Board


Ray Yacouby, Chair
Derrick Chin
Bharat Shah
Mike Mai
Anping Liu
Ye Emilie Ying
Jon Cappetta

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/22

Recreation Commission


Joseph Will
Stephen Trimble
Barbara Willson

6/30/18
6/30/20
6/30/20

Sidewalk Committee


Jennifer Querbes
Anthony Victor
K. Randall Bashta
Cameron Cousins

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19

South Acton Train Station Advisory Committee


Mary Moran
David Martin
Sean Hanley
David Wellinghoff

Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member

Town Manager Search Committee
Pat Clifford, Chairman
Mary Ann Ashton
Jon Benson
Mike Gowing
Charlie Kadlec
Xuan Kong
Steve Noone
Sahana Purohit
Nancy Tavernier

Transportation Advisory Committee


Bengt Muten
Aneil Tripathy
Randall Bashta
James Yarin
James Citro

06/30/18
06/30/17
06/30/19
06/30/18
06/30/18

Volunteer Coordinating Committee


Charles Aaronson
Daniel Brunelle
Jean Lane
Hart Millett
Jennifer Querbes
Gregory Hutchins
Xuan Kong

6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19

Water Resource Advisory Committee


Ron Beck
Robert Sekuler
Barry Rosen (Water District)
Matthew Mostoller (Water District)

6/30/2018
6/30/2020
6/30/2019
6/30/2018

Zoning Board of Appeals


Jonathan Wagner
Adam Hoffman
Ken Kozik
Francis Mastroianni, Associate
Suzanne Buckmelter, Associate

6/30/18
6/30/18
6/30/19
6/30/18
6/30/19