Committee Membership List 

Acton 2020 Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Benjamin Bloomenthall
Shantaram Nadkarni
Ann Corcoran, Associate


Acton-Boxborough Cultural Council

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Karen Myers
Jin Hong Yang
Priyadersini Eramath Murali
Vivian Birchall
Judith Romatelli





 

Acton-Boxborough School Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Ginny Sinkel Kremer
John S. Petersen
Diane Baum
Amy Krishnamurthy
Maya Minkin
Paul Murphy
Angie Tso
Adam Klein (Boxborough)
Nora Shine (Boxborough)
Zhiyu Michael Bo (Boxborough)
Tessa L McKinley (Boxborough)


Acton Community Housing Corporation

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Nancy Tavernier
Bernice Baran
Jennifer Patenaude
Lara Plaskon
Robert Van Meter
Corrina Roman-Kreuze, Associate
Dan Buckley, Associate





Acton Dog Park Committee 

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Clare Siska
Mike Perry
Tom Gillispie
Karen Martin
Fred Kinch





Acton Housing Authority

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Robert Whittlesey, Chair
Bernice Baran
Nancy Kolb
Ryan J. Bettez



Acton Nursing Services Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Charlie Kadlec
Florence Ross
Adrian Hancock
Ellen Feinsand






Board of Assessors

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Carol Leipner Srebnick, Chair
Susan Miller



Board of Health

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
William Taylor, Chair
William McInnis, Vice Chair
Mark Conoby
Joanne Bissetta
Michael Kreuze
Thomas Jacoby, Associate
Rekha Singh, Associate







Board of Selectmen

Joan Gardner, Chair
Peter J. Berry
Jon Benson, Vice Chair
Dean A. Charter, Clerk
David D. Martin

Cable Advisory Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Oleg Volinsky
Terence Lobo
Richard Logan
Steve Davidson
John Covert
Christine Simone
Lori Cooney

Capital Improvement Planning Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Stephen Barrett
Jon Churchill
Claire Jeanotte
Steve Noone


Cemetery Commission

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
William Klauer
Dana Snyder-Grant


Commission on Disabilities

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ann Corcoran, Chair
Elizabeth Franklin
Leslie Johnson
Joan Burrows
Jim Snyder-Grant, Associate
Pesha Kokis, Associate


Community Preservation Committee

Victoria Beyer
Ray Yacouby
Nancy Kolb
Walter Foster
William Alesbury
Amy Green
Dean Charter
Stephen Trimble
Carolyn Kilpatrick, Associate
Jim Snyder-Grant, Associate
Alissa Nicol, Associate

Conservation Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Amy Green
James Colman
Tim McKinnon
Suzanne Flint
Zywia Chadzynska
Carolyn Kiely

CPA Study Committee

Peter Berry
William Klauer
Corrina Roman-Kreuze
Ray Yacouby
Roland Bourdon
Walter Foster
Carolyn Kilpatrick

Design Review Board

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Holly Ben-Joseph, Chair
Peter Darlow
David Honn
Kimberly Montella
Emilie Ying


Economic Development Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
David Foley
Lawrence Kenah
Derrick Chin
David Didriksen
Josh Fishel
Ann Chang
Shirley Ming, Associate
Peter Daniel, Associate


Finance Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Roland Bourdon III, Chair
Jason Cole
Michael Majors
Stephen Noone
Dave Wellinghoff
Christi Andersen
Thomas Farley
Christine Russell
Sahana Purohit
Alan Vlajinac, Associate


Green Advisory Board

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Dennis Loria
Mary Smith
Cameren Cousins
Stephen Lowe
Mona Chandra, Associate


Health Insurance Trust Committee

John Petersen, Chair
Peter Berry
Steve Barrett
Steve Noone
Margaret Dennehy


Historic District Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
David Honn, Chair
Ronald Regan
Fran Arsenault
Maria Crowley
Arthur Leavens
David Shoemaker, Alternate


Historical Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
William Dickinson, Chair
Bradford Maxwell
Victoria Beyer
William Klauer
Douglas Herrick
Jillian Oman, Associate
Robert Ferrara, Associate


Kelley's Corner Steering Committee

Jon Benson, Selectman Liaison
Andrew Brockway
Christi Anderson
Lawrence J. Kenah
Peter Darlow
Derrick Chin
Bob Van Meter
Erin Bettez
David Manalan, Associate
Dean Charter, Associate
Patricia Clifford, Associate


Land Stewardship Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectman Liaison
Joseph Holmes, Chair
Joe Will, Clerk
Bruce Rachman
Laurence Ullmann
Robert Guba
Robert Farra
John Watlington
Jezanna Gruber
Dale Chayes
Andy Gatesman, Associate
Joshua Haines, Associate
Philip Keyes, Associate
Gary Kilpatrick, Associate
Nan Millett, Associate
James Salem, Associate
Sherman Smith, Associate
Jason Temple, Associate
Todd Tsakiris, Associate
Aaron Moore, Associate
Laurence Boisvert, Associate


Open Space Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Matt Mostoller
Andrew Magee
Dick Hatfield
Ray Yacouby
William Hill
Dave Marshall


Planning Board

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ray Yacouby, Chair
Derrick Chin
Anping Liu
Ye Emilie Ying
Jon Cappetta
Sam Bajwa


Recreation Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
Stephen Trimble
Edward Holcomb
Hema Santhanakrishnan
Chris Hardy


53 River Street Master Plan Committee

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
William Alesbury
Don Boyle
William Klauer
Peter Hocknell
Stephanie Krantz
Louis York, Associate

South Acton Train Station Advisory Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Mary Moran, Chair
David Wellinghoff
R. Luke Evans
Amanda Steinberg
Ben Patterson


Town Meeting Improvement Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Steve Noone, Chair
Patricia Clifford, Vice-Chair
Ann Chang
Mark Hald, Clerk
Xuan Kong
Alma Sandman
Ann Corcoran
Jodi Bromberg
Elizabeth Osche, Associate
Ray Yacouby, Associate


Transportation Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Frances Osman, Chair
James Yarin
James Citro
R. Luke Evans
Paula Walsh
Julia Day, Associate


Volunteer Coordinating Committee

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Hart Millett
Gregory Hutchins
Xuan Kong
Fang Yang
Michael Brandt


Water Resource Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ron Beck, Chair
Lucy Kirshner, Vice-Chair
Barry Rosen
Michael Kreuze
Matthew Mostoller, Clerk
Ronald Parenti, Associate


West Acton Sewer Action Advisory Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Ann Chang, Vice Chair
Garry McCarthy
JD Head
Peter Henry
Samuel Rice
Joanne Bissetta
David Wellinghoff
John Cappetta

 Zoning Board of Appeals

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Adam Hoffman
Ken Kozik
R. Scott Robb
Ye Emilie Ying, Associate